Skip to main content Skip to search results

Showing Records: 161 - 180 of 43610

Filtered By

  • Repository: ODU Community Collections X

Filter Results

60's Frat Rock, Tape 1, Sessions, 1990

 Item — Box: 86
Identifier: Item 8
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series pertains to audio cassette tapes containing music written and produced by Guida, as well as Guida’s other works (music and background sounds for his play “Just Us”; commercials for Jeno’s Pizza), and taped radio interviews.

Dates: 1990
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 128, Frank and Carmela Guida/Rockmasters International Network, Inc. Collection / Series VIII: Audio Visual / Sub-Series B: Cassette Tapes / Box 86

60's Frat Rock, Tape 2, Sessions, 1990

 Item — Box: 86
Identifier: Item 9
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series pertains to audio cassette tapes containing music written and produced by Guida, as well as Guida’s other works (music and background sounds for his play “Just Us”; commercials for Jeno’s Pizza), and taped radio interviews.

Dates: 1990
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 128, Frank and Carmela Guida/Rockmasters International Network, Inc. Collection / Series VIII: Audio Visual / Sub-Series B: Cassette Tapes / Box 86

60's Frat Rock, Tape 2, Sessions, 1990

 Item — Box: 86
Identifier: Item 10
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series pertains to audio cassette tapes containing music written and produced by Guida, as well as Guida’s other works (music and background sounds for his play “Just Us”; commercials for Jeno’s Pizza), and taped radio interviews.

Dates: 1990
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 128, Frank and Carmela Guida/Rockmasters International Network, Inc. Collection / Series VIII: Audio Visual / Sub-Series B: Cassette Tapes / Box 86

61-Cox Cable/Symphony, 1994 October 28

 Item — Box: 94
Identifier: Item 19
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains VHS tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.

Dates: 1994 October 28
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series J: VHS Tapes / Box 94

62-Symphony League Fashion Show, 1995 November 2

 Item — Box: 94
Identifier: Item 20
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains VHS tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.

Dates: 1995 November 2
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series J: VHS Tapes / Box 94

63-League Fashion Show, 1996

 Item — Box: 94
Identifier: Item 21
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains VHS tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.

Dates: 1996
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series J: VHS Tapes / Box 94

64-Perspectives: Norfolk Sweeps Clean; Civitan; VA Symphony, 1996 February 12

 Item — Box: 94
Identifier: Item 22
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains VHS tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.

Dates: 1996 February 12
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series J: VHS Tapes / Box 94

65-Mendelssohn's Elijah, Regent University, 2004 May 28

 Item — Box: 94
Identifier: Item 23
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains VHS tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.

Dates: 2004 May 28
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series J: VHS Tapes / Box 94

66-Fashion Show Tape, undated

 Item — Box: 94
Identifier: Item 24
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains VHS tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series J: VHS Tapes / Box 94

67-Silverstein Announcements, undated

 Item — Box: 94
Identifier: Item 25
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains VHS tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series J: VHS Tapes / Box 94

68-Va. Philharmonic, Crosstalk, Dr. Chang, undated

 Item — Box: 96
Identifier: Item 26
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains U-matic tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series K: U-Matic Tapes / Box 94

69-Mighty Casey Excerpts, undated

 Item — Box: 96
Identifier: Item 27
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains U-matic tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series K: U-Matic Tapes / Box 94

70-Untitled, undated

 Item — Box: 96
Identifier: Item 28
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains U-matic tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series K: U-Matic Tapes / Box 94

71-The Virginia Symphony 10 Second Spot, undated

 Item — Box: 96
Identifier: Item 29
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains U-matic tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series K: U-Matic Tapes / Box 94

101 Number One Hit Records-Disc One-Beautiful Music Company, 1990

 Item — Oversize Box: 82
Identifier: Item 4
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series pertains to compact discs containing music written and produced by Guida. Consists of discs by individual artists and bands, compilations, and recordable music CD-ROM discs (Alpha Order by Artist's Name).

Dates: 1990
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 128, Frank and Carmela Guida/Rockmasters International Network, Inc. Collection / Series VIII: Audio Visual / Sub-Series A: Compact Discs / Oversize Box 82

101 Number One Hit Records-Disc Three-Beautiful Music Company, 1990

 Item — Oversize Box: 82
Identifier: Item 6
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series pertains to compact discs containing music written and produced by Guida. Consists of discs by individual artists and bands, compilations, and recordable music CD-ROM discs (Alpha Order by Artist's Name).

Dates: 1990
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 128, Frank and Carmela Guida/Rockmasters International Network, Inc. Collection / Series VIII: Audio Visual / Sub-Series A: Compact Discs / Oversize Box 82

101 Number One Hit Records-Disc Two-Beautiful Music Company, 1990

 Item — Oversize Box: 82
Identifier: Item 5
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series pertains to compact discs containing music written and produced by Guida. Consists of discs by individual artists and bands, compilations, and recordable music CD-ROM discs (Alpha Order by Artist's Name).

Dates: 1990
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 128, Frank and Carmela Guida/Rockmasters International Network, Inc. Collection / Series VIII: Audio Visual / Sub-Series A: Compact Discs / Oversize Box 82

1.44 MB Formatted Floppy Diskette Labeled DF-1, undated

 Item — Box: 112
Identifier: Item 1
Scope and Contents From the Series: This series contains various media relating to the documents and events of Clan MacLeod. Various media consists of reel to reel audio tapes, audiocassettes, computer diskettes, documentation of digital files, web page printouts, video, film, and microfiche. There are five sub-series. Sub-series A: Audiocassettes/Reels; Sub-series B: Computer Files; Sub-series C: Website; Sub-series D: Film and Video; Sub-series E: Microfiche. This series is arranged in chronological order by type of...
Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 41, Clan MacLeod Society USA Records / Series XI: Electronic Media / Sub-Series B: Computer Files / Box 112

1.44 MB Formatted Floppy Diskette Labeled DF-2, undated

 Item — Box: 112
Identifier: Item 2
Scope and Contents From the Series: This series contains various media relating to the documents and events of Clan MacLeod. Various media consists of reel to reel audio tapes, audiocassettes, computer diskettes, documentation of digital files, web page printouts, video, film, and microfiche. There are five sub-series. Sub-series A: Audiocassettes/Reels; Sub-series B: Computer Files; Sub-series C: Website; Sub-series D: Film and Video; Sub-series E: Microfiche. This series is arranged in chronological order by type of...
Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 41, Clan MacLeod Society USA Records / Series XI: Electronic Media / Sub-Series B: Computer Files / Box 112

1.44 MB Formatted Floppy Diskette Labeled DF-3, undated

 Item — Box: 112
Identifier: Item 3
Scope and Contents From the Series: This series contains various media relating to the documents and events of Clan MacLeod. Various media consists of reel to reel audio tapes, audiocassettes, computer diskettes, documentation of digital files, web page printouts, video, film, and microfiche. There are five sub-series. Sub-series A: Audiocassettes/Reels; Sub-series B: Computer Files; Sub-series C: Website; Sub-series D: Film and Video; Sub-series E: Microfiche. This series is arranged in chronological order by type of...
Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 41, Clan MacLeod Society USA Records / Series XI: Electronic Media / Sub-Series B: Computer Files / Box 112